Privacy policy

TAU Diseño, S.A., hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, is responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and informs the User that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (LOPDGDD), for which the following processing information is provided:

Who is responsible for your data?

  • Identity: TAU Diseño, S.A.
  • Address: Marqués de Valdeiglesias, 5 – 3º Izda. 28004 Madrid
  • Phone: +34 913693234
  • E-mail: tau@taudesign.com

For what purpose do we collect your personal data?

At www.taudesign.com we collect and process the information you provide in order to respond to your questions through our contact and comment forms, and to send you information of interest through our communication channels.

We will keep this information stored as long as you do not request its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal bases for the treatment of your data are the following:

  • Obtaining your consent to respond to the questions you put to us through our contact forms and comments on the web.

Remember that you are not obliged to give us your consent for the processing of your data, but if you do not, www.taudesign.com will not be able to send you information of interest through our communication channels.

To whom will your personal data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except for legal obligations, nor will international data transfers take place.

What are your rights when you give us your personal data?

Although you have given us your data and have given us your consent to treat them, there are a number of rights that you can exercise at any time, which are:

  • Rights to request access to your personal data.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request limitation of treatment.
  • Right to oppose processing.
  • Right to data portability.

To exercise your rights, you can send us a completed and scanned form (or electronically signed), accompanied by a photocopy of both sides of your ID card, to the email address tau@taudesign.com indicating in the subject “DATA TREATMENT”. Any mail received that does not comply with these requirements will be rejected by www.taudesign.com.

We also inform you that if you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw it at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on consent prior to withdrawal.

We also inform you that you can file a complaint with the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

Back To Top