Privacy policy

Please note that, if we need to collect any information from you, we will expressly ask you to provide it to us voluntarily. Any information we collect from website forms or other means will be kept in a filing system containing personal information. Said filing system, which is under the custody of THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, has been duly placed on record at the General Personal Data Protection Register of Spain’s Data Protection Agency. THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE will handle your information confidentially for the sole purposes of providing its services, with all legal and security guarantees required under Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (Spain’s Act on the Protection of Personal Data), Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre and Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico (Spain’s Act on Information Society Services and E-Commerce); and sending you information about our services through any means, including electronically.

In relation to the registration process, you agree to:

  • Furnish true, accurate and complete personal information; and
  • Update your information on the register, so that it is true, accurate and complete at all times.

The owner of the website

agrees not to assign, sell or share your information to or with any third party without your express consent.

THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE further agrees to cancel or correct your information, should it be inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or relevant for its purposes, in accordance with the provisions of Spain’s Act on the Protection of Personal Data.

You may revoke your consent and access, correct, cancel and oppose the processing of your information by contacting TAU DISEÑO, S.A. at its registered office address at Calle Marqués de Valdeiglesias, 5 – 3º Izda, 28004 Madrid (Madrid) or by email to tau@taudesign.com stating your personal details and clearly indicating the right you wish to exercise.

THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE has adopted all security measures required under Spain’s Personal Data Protection Act and other applicable regulations. However, THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE cannot fully guarantee the inviolability of its systems. Therefore, it will not be held liable for any damages that may arise from any alterations that a third party may cause in your computer systems, electronic documents or files.

If you leave our website by clicking on a link redirecting to a website that does not belong to us, THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE will not be held liable for the privacy or cookies policy used by said website.

Our email policy is limited to sending you any information you may request.

If you do not wish to receive emails from us, you may cancel your subscription, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, Article 22, Spain’s Act on Information Society Services and E-Commerce.

Back To Top